Faculty & Staff » Faculty & Staff

Faculty & Staff

Faculty and Staff Directory
 
Click on a teacher's name to send them an email.
 
 
Administration
Lynn Robertson, Principal
Amy Goff, Assistant Principal
 
Office Staff
Anissa Vermaas, Receptionist
Heather West, Registrar
Cindy Phillips, Bookkeeper
Terresa Holden, Nurse
 
Pre-K
Crystal Hill, Teacher
Allison Ross, Teacher
Reesa Orton, Teacher
Gayle Fain, Paraprofessional
Rebekah Quinn, Paraprofessional
KarLeigh Trejo, Paraprofessional
 
Kindergarten
Misty Bell
Kaley Brunson
Stephanie Horah
Mia Gilstrap
 
1st Grade
Bre Beavers
Juliane Johnson
Anna May
Jennifer Tasker
 
2nd Grade
Dawn Crane
Drew May
Regina Boudreaux
Erin Nations
Shannon Tomlinson
 
3rd Grade
Randi Burlison
Emily Parker
Jasmine Gates
Erin James
 
4th Grade
Natalie McPherson
Paige Cagle
Cindy Hirt
Georgia Holt
 
5th Grade
Ruth Denning
Kasey Graska
Kisha Kiser
Michelle Scileppi
 
 
 
 
 
Special Areas
Rachel Arents, Art
Kenny Courter, Computer Literacy
Heather Misztak, Library
Lynn Hedden, PE
Caroline Peters, Music
 
Support Staff
Vickie Elrod, Instructional Lead Teacher
Lisa Brookshire, Learning Support Specialist
Kristie Lee, Lead Support Teacher
Jennifer Clark, Exceptional Ed. Teacher
Connie Hawkins, Exceptional Ed. teacher
Brittany Mulholland, Exceptional Ed. Teacher
Carla Burnett, Exceptional Ed. Teacher
Jackie Coker, Exceptional Ed. Teacher
Tasha Haulk, Exceptional Ed. Teacher
Carol Gage, Self-Contained Exceptional Ed. Teacher
Andrea Scheblein, Speech-Language Pathologist
Sabrina Theobald, Speech-Language Pathologist
Krisi Vaughn, Occupational Therapist
Katie Cline, ESOL Teacher
Erica Knowles, ESOL Teacher
Jen Colston, GATEWAY Teacher
Shelly Abernathy, GATEWAY Teacher
Brandy Nicholson, Counselor
Jill SheffieldSign Language Interpreter
Frances Camp, Support Paraprofessional
Diedre Causby, Support Paraprofessional
Vicki Rader, Support Paraprofessional
Connie Jennings, Support Paraprofessional
Malika Wilson, Support Paraprofessional
Angie Roach, Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Bridgett Harp, Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Regina Gilbert, Title I Paraprofessional
 
Custodians
Freddy Amerson, Head Custodian
Debra Green
Esther Fulkerson
 
Lunchroom
Anita Lee, Cafe Manager
Brenda Ball
Janie Ross-Cantrell
Sissy Jenkins
Elizabeth Tant
 
Technology Specialist
Crystal Andersen